Actress
Biography Denise Richards
Denise Richards

Biography Denise Richards

Denise Lee Richards is an American actress, former fashion model, and television personality. Her most recognized roles are Carmen Ibanez in Starship Troopers (1997), Kelly Van Ryan in Wild Things (1998) and Bond girl Christmas Jones in The World Is Not Enough (1999). Denise Lee Richards was born to Joni, a coffee shop owner and Irv Richards, a telephone engineer, in Downers Grove, Illinois. Her mother died of kidney cancer in November 2007. Her ancestry is German, French-Canadian, Croatian, Irish, English, Welsh, and distant Dutch.

Name: Denise Richards
Birthday: 1971-02-17
Known For: Acting
Place of Birth: Downers Grove, Illinois, USA
Popularity: 7.523
Homepage:
Also Known As: Denise Lee Richards, Ντενίζ Ρίτσαρντς

Images of Denise Richards

Cast by Denise Richards

The Life
Cougars, Inc.
Tammy and the T-Rex
I Do (but I Don't)
My Adventures with Santa
Blonde and Blonder
Deep in the Valley
The Third Wheel
A Christmas Reunion
A Violent Man
Destined to Ride
The Secret Lives of Cheerleaders
1st Born
Timecrafters: The Treasure of Pirate's Cove
A Life Lived
Alpha Code
Starship Troopers
Valentine
Finding Bliss
Undercover Brother
Good Advice
Empire
Edmond
Madea's Witness Protection
Blue Lagoon: The Awakening
American Violence
Altitude
American Satan
The Toybox
Christmas Break-In
Saturday at the Starlight
Reality Queen!
The Prayer Box
Wild Things
Drop Dead Gorgeous
You Stupid Man
The World Is Not Enough
Kill Shot
Fatal Acquittal
Christmas Trade
Operation: Neighborhood Watch!
Death from Above: The Making of 'Starship Troopers'
Kambakkht Ishq
Clarkworld
Money Plane
Elvis Has Left the Building
Tail Lights Fade
Jolene
Lookin' Italian
Adventures of Dally and Spanky
Switched
Blue Mountain State: The Rise of Thadland
Tomboy
Nowhere
National Lampoon's Loaded Weapon 1
Scary Movie 3
Love Actually
Bond Girls Are Forever
The Story of Soaps
Playboy Mansion Parties Uncensored