Actress
Biography Kelsey Grammer
Kelsey Grammer

Biography Kelsey Grammer

Allen Kelsey Grammer is a 5-time Emmy Award-winning American actor and comedian. He is most widely known for his two-decade portrayal of psychiatrist Dr. Frasier Crane in the NBC sitcoms Cheers and Frasier. He has been nominated for fourteen Emmys, including one for playing his character on three sitcoms (the third being a guest appearance on Wings), as well as portraying the part on an episode of The John Larroquette Show, and has also worked as a television producer, director, writer, and as a voice artist. He has received many accolades for his role as the voice of Sideshow Bob on The Simpsons.

Name: Kelsey Grammer
Birthday: 1955-02-21
Known For: Acting
Place of Birth: St. Thomas, U.S. Virgin Islands
Popularity: 7.966
Homepage:
Also Known As: Аллен Келси Грэммер, Kelsey, Allen Kelsey Grammer, Келси Грэммер

Images of Kelsey Grammer

Cast by Kelsey Grammer

Animal Farm
Breaking the Bank
Down Periscope
A Christmas Carol
The Pentagon Wars
Mr. St. Nick
Mickey's Once Upon a Christmas
Frasier-Tales From the Crypt
London Suite
The Real Howard Spitz
Until They Are Home
Frasier: Analyzing the Laughter
An American Carol
Even Money
Galaxies Are Colliding
Benedict Arnold: A Question of Honor
The Hand Behind the Mouse: The Ub Iwerks Story
The Sports Pages
The Innocent
The Paley Center Salutes NBC's 90th Anniversary
One Day in Auschwitz
Like Father
The Space Between
New Jersey Turnpikes
15 Minutes
Barbie of Swan Lake
Runaway Brain
Bartok the Magnificent
Best of Enemies
Teacher's Pet
Storks
Arista 25th Anniversary - 25 Years Of #1 Hits
7 Guardians of the Tomb
Bunyan and Babe
X-Men: Evolution of a Trilogy
Money Plane
Miss Willoughby and the Haunted Bookshop
Swing Vote
Transformers: Age of Extinction
T.J. Miller: Farm Hippie
Toy Story 2
Grand Isle
The Big Empty
Appointment for a Killing
Baby, Baby, Baby
Kings of Comedy USA
Trollhunters: Rise of the Titans
Anastasia
Crazy on the Outside
The Good Humor Man
X-Men: The Last Stand
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Killing Jesus
Mariah Carey's Merriest Christmas
I Don't Know How She Does It
Sex, Censorship and the Silver Screen
The Simpsons Movie
Middle Men
X-Men: Days of Future Past
Dance 'Til Dawn
The Expendables 3
Disneyland's 35th Anniversary Special
Reach Me
The Very Best America's Funniest Comedians
The Making of The Expendables 3
Neighbors 2: Sorority Rising
Mickey's 60th Birthday
Entourage
Must See TV: An All Star Tribute to James Burrows
America: A Tribute to Heroes