Actress
Biography JR Bourne
JR Bourne

Biography JR Bourne

David J.R. Bourne (born April 8, 1970) is a Canadian actor. He is perhaps best known in Canada for his appearance in a Molson I Am Canadian television commercial. Outside of Canada, he is best known in Stargate SG-1 as Martouf.

Name: JR Bourne
Birthday: 1970-04-08
Known For: Acting
Place of Birth: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Popularity: 2.799
Homepage:
Also Known As: J. R. Bourne

Images of JR Bourne

Cast by JR Bourne

Chronic Town
The Favourite Game
Six Figures
The Preacher's Sin
Selling Innocence
Stuck
Miracle Desert
Everything's Gone Green
The Lost Treasure of the Grand Canyon
Brake
Her Dark Past
Ginger Snaps Back: The Beginning
Odysseus & the Isle of Mists
Cover Story
Hospitality
Return to Cabin by the Lake
Fly Away
Perfect Romance
Thir13en Ghosts
Jungleground
Sisters
Thule
Alleged
Frazier Park Recut
Futuresport
The Inspectors
Severed
Milkshake
Run Rabbit Run
The Butterfly Effect 2
Little Birds
Josie and the Pussycats
Behind the Camera: The Unauthorized Story of Charlie's Angels
The Exorcism of Emily Rose