Actress
Biography Bruce Willis
Bruce Willis

Biography Bruce Willis

An American actor and producer. His career began in television in the 1980s and has continued both in television and film since, including comedic, dramatic, and action roles. He is well known for the role of John McClane in the Die Hard series. Willis was born in Idar-Oberstein, West Germany, the son of a Kassel-born German, Marlene, who worked in a bank, and David Willis, an American soldier. Willis is the eldest of four children. At the premiere for the film Stakeout, Willis met actress Demi Moore. They married on November 21, 1987 and had three daughters before the couple divorced on October 18, 2000. Since the divorce he has dated models Maria Bravo Rosado and Emily Sandberg; he was engaged to Brooke Burns until they broke up in 2004 after ten months together. He married Emma Heming on March 21, 2009.

Name: Bruce Willis
Birthday: 1955-03-19
Known For: Acting
Place of Birth: Idar-Oberstein, Germany
Popularity: 18.756
Homepage:
Also Known As: Брюс Уиллис, ブルース・ウィリス, بروس ويليس, 브루스 윌리스, บรูซ วิลลิส, ברוס וויליס, Walter Bruce Willis, Bruno, Γουόλτερ Μπρους Γουίλις, Μπρους Γουίλις

Images of Bruce Willis

Cast by Bruce Willis

The Fifth Element
Twelve Monkeys
Armageddon
Sin City
Die Hard
The Sixth Sense
Live Free or Die Hard
Die Hard: With a Vengeance
Die Hard 2
Hostage
The Whole Ten Yards
Color of Night
16 Blocks
Bandits
Hart's War
The Kid
The Jackal
Striking Distance
Cop Out
Over the Hedge
Mercury Rising
What Just Happened
The Story of Us
Hudson Hawk
The Last Boy Scout
Last Man Standing
Breakfast of Champions
In Country
Tears of the Sun
Unbreakable
Sunset
RED
A Good Day to Die Hard
Surrogates
G.I. Joe: Retaliation
Catch.44
Hammy's Boomerang Adventure
RED 2
The Return of Bruno
True West
Fire with Fire
Bruce Willis: Why the Legend Never Dies
The Prince
That's Adequate
First Kill
Death Wish
Once Upon a Time in Venice
Acts of Violence
Reprisal
Lucky Number Slevin
Blind Date
The Whole Nine Yards
Beavis and Butt-Head Do America
Mortal Thoughts
Nobody's Fool
Perfect Stranger
Alpha Dog
Death Becomes Her
The Bonfire of the Vanities
Lay the Favorite
Looper
Air Strike
Extraction
Precious Cargo
Marauders
The Hip Hop Project
Glass
Motherless Brooklyn
Cornerman
Comedy Central Roast of Bruce Willis
McClane
10 Minutes Gone
Trauma Center
Run of the Hitman
Cosmic Sin
Survive the Night
Midnight in the Switchgrass
Reactor
Anti-Life
Hard Kill
Bruce Willis, l'indestructible
Sin City: A Dame to Kill For
Look Who's Talking Too
Look Who's Talking
The Siege
Assassination of a High School President
Setup
The Cold Light of Day
Moonrise Kingdom
Rock the Kasbah
I'm Still Here
Pulp Fiction
Billy Bathgate
Altman
Vice
Barbra Streisand: One Voice
The Sixth Sense: The Actors
North
B.B. King: The Life of Riley
The Art of Action: Martial Arts in the Movies
Jackie Chan: My Story
The Black Mamba
Moonrise Kingdom: Welcome to the Island of New Penzance
The Pointer Sisters: Up All Nite
The Hamster Factor and Other Tales of Twelve Monkeys
Grand Champion
Ein Guru kommt
Planet Terror
The Expendables 2
His Way
Tony Bennett: An American Classic
The First Deadly Sin
Nancy Drew
Fast Food Nation
The Making of 'Unbreakable'
Genius. A Night for Ray Charles
Pulp Fiction: The Facts
Rugrats Go Wild
Warren Ellis: Captured Ghosts
Bumping Mics with Jeff Ross & Dave Attell
The Verdict
Prince of the City
Shine a Light
Grindhouse
Four Rooms
Ocean's Twelve
Tony Bennett Celebrates 90
The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part
Between Two Ferns: The Movie
National Lampoon's Loaded Weapon 1
Vanity Fair: Killers Kill, Dead Men Die
Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle
Split
Saturday Night Live: 15th Anniversary
The Expendables
The Astronaut Farmer
The Player