Actress
Biography Cassandra Morris
Cassandra Morris

Biography Cassandra Morris

Cassandra Lee Morris is an American actress, blogger, editor, writer and voice actress for animation anime titles and commercial/audiobook narration. She mostly appears in titles for 4Kids Entertainment, Bang Zoom! Entertainment, NYAV Post, Studiopolis. and DuArt Film and Video. She graduated NYU with a B.A. degree in Journalism. Currently she is a writer and editor in Prom and Formal Dances at About.com and for the David's Bridal blog. In addition to her blogging and writing, she is also an accomplished voice actress, notably Ritsu Tainaka in the anime series, K-On!.

Name: Cassandra Morris
Birthday: 1982-04-19
Known For: Acting
Place of Birth: Connecticut, USA
Popularity: 1.391
Homepage: http://www.cassandraleemorris.com/
Also Known As: Cassandra Lee, Cassandra Lee Morris, Cassandra Morris, Meghan McCracken

Images of Cassandra Morris

Cast by Cassandra Morris

Cinderella and the Secret Prince
Barbie: Princess Adventure
Monster High: Electrified
Barbie: A Fairy Secret
Double Parked
Shopkins Chef Club
Monster High: Welcome to Monster High
Bling