Actress
Biography Ellen Page
Ellen Page

Biography Ellen Page

Ellen Philpotts-Page (born February 21, 1987), known professionally as Ellen Page, is a Canadian actress. Page received both Golden Globe and Academy Award nominations for Best Actress for her role as the title character in the film Juno. In 2008, Page was nominated for Time's 100 Most Influential People list and placed #86 on FHM's Sexiest Women in the World list, and moved up to #70 for 2010. In June 2008, Page was named on Entertainment Weekly's future A-List stars list. Page resides in her hometown of Halifax, Nova Scotia and has two dogs named Julie and Sprout. She is prone to walk and talk in her sleep. In 2008, Page was one of 30 celebrities who participated in an online ad series for U.S. Campaign for Burma, calling for an end to the military dictatorship in Burma. She describes herself as a pro-choice feminist. In the fall of 2008 Page spent a month living in an eco-village, studying permaculture at the Lost Valley Educational Center outside Eugene, Oregon.

Name: Ellen Page
Birthday: 1987-02-21
Known For: Acting
Place of Birth: Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
Popularity: 8.386
Homepage: http://ellen.page
Also Known As: Эллен Пейдж, Ellen Philpotts-Page, 엘렌 페이지

Images of Ellen Page

Cast by Ellen Page

Hard Candy
Whip It
Juno
Mouth to Mouth
I Downloaded a Ghost
An American Crime
Mrs. Ashboro's Cat
Vanishing of the Bees
The Tracey Fragments
Into the Forest
Tallulah
Flatliners
My Days of Mercy
The Cured
There's Something in the Water
Peacock
Super
Love that Boy
The Wet Season
Lioness
Window Horses: The Poetic Persian Epiphany of Rosie Ming
Going for Broke
You Don't Live Here Anymore
Smart People
Wilby Wonderful
The East
Touchy Feely
Freeheld
Tiny Detectives
Pit Pony
Slack Jaw - Ellen Page & Emma Portner
Touch & Go
Inception
The Stone Angel
Marion Bridge
Women Who Act
Homeless to Harvard: The Liz Murray Story
To Rome with Love
X-Men: Days of Future Past
X-Men: Evolution of a Trilogy
X-Men: The Last Stand
X-Men: Unguarded
2012: Time for Change