Actress
Biography André René Roussimoff
André René Roussimoff

Biography André René Roussimoff

André René Roussimoff, best known as André the Giant, was a French professional wrestler and actor. Roussimoff stood at over seven feet tall, which was a result of gigantism caused by excess growth hormone, and later resulted in acromegaly. It also led to his being called "The Eighth Wonder of the World"

Name: André René Roussimoff
Birthday: 1946-05-19
Known For: Acting
Place of Birth: Coulommiers, France
Popularity: 2.211
Homepage:
Also Known As: André the Giant, André Roussimoff, Géant Ferré, Jean Ferré, Monster Roussimoff, Giant Machine

Images of André René Roussimoff

Cast by André René Roussimoff

WWE: The Top 25 Rivalries in Wrestling History
WWE WrestleFest
Mid-South Wrestling Giants, Midgets, Heroes & Villains
WWE WrestleMania III
WWE Royal Rumble 1988
Andre the Giant: Larger than Life
Andre the Giant
WWE: Andre The Giant
Andre the Giant
WWE: Legends of Wrestling - Andre the Giant and Iron Sheik
WWE The Big Event
Hulk Hogan: Unreleased Collectors Series
WWE: Hulk Hogan: The Ultimate Anthology
WWF: Best of Hulkamania
The Princess Bride
WWE WrestleMania IV
I Like To Hurt People
WWE Royal Rumble 1990
WWE SummerSlam 1988
Legends of Mid-South Wrestling
The Life and Times of Captain Lou Albano
WWE: Hulk Hogan's Unreleased Collector's Series
WWF/AJPW/NJPW Wrestling Summit
WWF Supertape 3
WWE: Born to Controversy - The Roddy Piper Story
Hollywood Hulk Hogan: Hulk Still Rules
The Wrestling Queen
WWF: Best of Wrestlemania I-XIV
WWE: 150 Best Pay-Per-View Matches, Vol 1
Trading Mom
WWE Survivor Series 1989
WWE U.K. Rampage 1991
WWE: Presents True Giants
WWE: Hollywood Hulk Hogan - Hulk Still Rules
Randy Savage Unreleased: The Unseen Matches of The Macho Man
Bret Hart: The Dungeon Collection
WWE WrestleMania
WWE Royal Rumble 1989
Macho Madness - The Randy Savage Ultimate Collection
Casse-tête chinois pour le judoka
WWE Survivor Series 1988
WWE: The Best of Saturday Night's Main Event
Conan the Destroyer
WWE Unreleased: 1986-1995
The History of WWE: 50 Years of Sports Entertainment
WWE WrestleMania V
WWE: Best of WWE at Madison Square Garden
WWE: The History Of The WWE Championship
WWE SummerSlam 1989
WWE SummerSlam 1991
Micki & Maude
WWE: The True Story of WrestleMania
WWE: Wrestlemania Recall
WWE WrestleMania II
WWE: The Best of Saturday Night's Main Event
WWE Survivor Series 1987
WWE WrestleMania VI
The Real Rocky
WWE WrestleMania XXX
WWE: Top 50 Superstars of All Time
You Cannot Kill David Arquette