Actress
Biography D.B. Woodside
D.B. Woodside

Biography D.B. Woodside

David Bryan "D.B." Woodside (born July 25, 1969) is an American actor. He is perhaps best known for his portrayal of White House Chief of Staff (and later President) Wayne Palmer on the FOX action/drama series 24. Additionally, he is noted for his roles as bass singer Melvin Franklin in the NBC miniseries The Temptations, and as Robin Wood on the WB/UPN series Buffy the Vampire Slayer.

Name: D.B. Woodside
Birthday: 1969-07-25
Known For: Acting
Place of Birth: Jamaica, Queens, New York, United States
Popularity: 8.194
Homepage:
Also Known As: D. B. Woodside, DB Woodside, David Bryan Woodside, Д.Б. Вудсайд

Images of D.B. Woodside

Cast by D.B. Woodside

After All
The Inheritance
The Temptations
Love the One You're With
The Man in 3B
Paul Blart: Mall Cop 2
Easy
Romeo Must Die
Mississippi Damned
That Awkward Moment