Actress
Biography Eliza Taylor
Eliza Taylor

Biography Eliza Taylor

Eliza Jane Taylor (born on 24 October 1989 in Melbourne, Australia) is an Australian actress who is perhaps best known for her regular role as Janae Timmins on the Australian television series, Neighbours. Eliza has just finished feature film Patrick (2013), alongside Rachael Griffiths and nabbed the lead in CW pilot, The 100. The 100 is Taylor's first American production.

Name: Eliza Taylor
Birthday: 1989-10-24
Known For: Acting
Place of Birth: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Popularity: 10.157
Homepage:
Also Known As: Eliza Taylor-Cotter, Eliza Cotter, Elizer Taylor, Элайза Тейлор, Eliza Jane Taylor, Ελάιζα Τέιλορ, Елиза Джейн Тейлър-Котър

Images of Eliza Taylor

Cast by Eliza Taylor

Planes
Thumper
Christmas Inheritance
The Laundromat
6 Plots
Patrick
The November Man