Actress
Biography Robert Sheehan
Robert Sheehan

Biography Robert Sheehan

Robert Sheehan (born 7 January 1988) is an Irish actor. He is the son of Joe and Maria Sheehan. His father was a member of the Garda Síochána, the police force of the Republic of Ireland. As a child, Sheehan was interested in performing music. He learned how to play the banjo, the bodhrán, and the spoons. He took part in the Fleadh Cheoil, an Irish music competition for children and teenagers. His interest in acting started when his mother took him to an audition for drama film "Song for a Raggy Boy" (2003), about an oppressive school for boys during World War II. Sheehan won an acting part in the film and socialized with other young actors. Following his film debut, Sheehan started acting in theatrical performances.

Name: Robert Sheehan
Birthday: 1988-01-07
Known For: Acting
Place of Birth: Portlaoise, County Laois, Ireland
Popularity: 3.337
Homepage:
Also Known As: Robbie Sheehan, Robert Michael Sheehan

Images of Robert Sheehan

Cast by Robert Sheehan

Demons Never Die
Three Summers
The Road Within
Ghostwood
Cherrybomb
Killing Bono
Anita B.
The Messenger
Mortal Engines
Bad Samaritan
The Helpless Creature
The Bigger Picture
A Dublin Story
Moonwalkers
Jet Trash
The Song of Sway Lake
Lowland Fell
The Borrowers
Mute
A Turtle's Tale: Sammy's Adventures
Season of the Witch
Geostorm
The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones
Red Riding: The Year of Our Lord 1974
Red Riding: The Year of Our Lord 1983
Red Riding: The Year of Our Lord 1980